Logo      

Congregation Beth El


8215 Old Georgetown Road, Bethesda, MD 20814
Phone: (301) 652-2606   Fax: (301) 907-8559

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Beth El Public
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
November 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27  Week 44
28
29
30
31
1
5:49 PM
Candlelighting
6:00 PM
Families with Young Children Musical Nitzanim
6:30 PM
Traditional Friday Evening Service
Shir Yachad - Happy Hour/Light Dinner
7:30 PM
Shir Yachad Musical Service
8:15 PM
Oneg Shabbat Following Shir Yachad Service
2
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Ben Belford-Peltzman Bar Mitzvah
Cole Matsuzaki Bar Mitzvah
Main Shabbat Service
9:30 AM
Junior Congregation (6th grade)
9:45 AM
Worship & Study Minyan
10:30 AM
Shitufim (2nd - 5th grades and parents )
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
3  Week 45
9:00 AM
Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
Camp Ramah Board Meeting
10:00 AM
Men's Club Program
12:15 PM
Madrichim Meeting
2:00 PM
Chug Kriah
5:30 PM
Sisterhood/Zhava Membership "Hors D'Oeuvres and Honors
4
10:00 AM
Gray Panthers (Rudolph)
12:00 PM
Bridge
7:00 PM
Jewish Meditation
Just For Tonight - NA Meeting
5
8:15 AM
A Taste of Talmud
10:00 AM
Scolnic Adult Institute
1:30 PM
Conversational Hebrew
6:30 PM
Security Transition Mtng.
Mah Jongg
7:30 PM
BEPS Board Meetings
6
9:30 AM
Rabbi Harris's Torah Class
9:45 AM
Rabbi Werbin's Class
2:00 PM
Roundtable with the Rabbi
7:30 PM
Scolnic Adult Institute
7
9:45 AM
Torah Study with Marilyn Fine
12:00 PM
Dor L'Dor
Bridge
7:00 PM
Library Committee Meeting
7:30 PM
Sisterhood Board Meeting
8:30 PM
Hearing Men's Voices
8
8:00 AM
Lawyers Affinity Group Breakfast - OFFSITE
9:30 AM
Gray Panthers (Rabbi Portnoy)
4:42 PM
Candlelighting
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
9
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Alex Klein Bar Mitzvah
Natalie Vogelhut Bat Mitzvah
Main Shabbat Service
9:30 AM
Junior Congregation (6th grade)
10:30 AM
Shitufim (2nd - 5th grades and parents )
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
4:30 PM
Brook Brownstein Bat Mitzvah
10  Week 46
No Religious School - Professional Day - Offsite
9:00 AM
Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
10:00 AM
Men's Club Program
11
Veterans Day
12:00 PM
Bridge
7:00 PM
Just For Tonight - NA Meeting
12
8:15 AM
A Taste of Talmud
10:00 AM
Scolnic Adult Institute
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg
13
9:30 AM
Rabbi Harris's Torah Class
9:45 AM
Rabbi Werbin's Class
7:30 PM
Scolnic Adult Institute
14
9:45 AM
Torah Study with Marilyn Fine
12:00 PM
Bridge
4:00 PM
BEPS Bash
7:30 PM
Executive Committee Meeting - CANCELED
15
4:36 PM
Candlelighting
6:30 PM
Kol Haneshama Friday Evening Service
16
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Eliana Seiler Bat Mitzvah
Sydney Seiler Bat Mitzvah
Main Shabbat Service
9:30 AM
Junior Congregation (6th grade)
Minyan Chaverim
10:30 AM
Shitufim (2nd - 5th grades and parents )
Teen Shabbat Social: Davening, Discussion, and Donuts
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
8:00 PM
Beth El Gala
17  Week 47
9:00 AM
Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
10:00 AM
Men's Club Program
11:00 AM
Summer Camp Fair
11:30 AM
BERS Coffee
12:00 PM
Bonim Event
5:30 PM
Teen Rosh Hodesh Group
18
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Scroll Committee
7:00 PM
Jewish Meditation
Just For Tonight - NA Meeting
19
8:15 AM
A Taste of Talmud
10:00 AM
Scolnic Adult Institute
1:30 PM
Conversational Hebrew
6:15 PM
Sorkin Trip Meeting
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg
7:00 PM
Shir El Practice
7:30 PM
Sisterhood Rosh Chodesh Women's Group
Board Meeting
20
9:00 AM
Freelance Affinity Breakfast
9:30 AM
Rabbi Harris's Torah Class
9:45 AM
Rabbi Werbin's Class
7:30 PM
Scolnic Adult Institute
21
9:45 AM
Torah Study with Marilyn Fine
12:00 PM
Restore It: Rest-Torah-Eat OFFSITE
Senior Caucus Luncheon
Bridge
7:30 PM
Women's Cancer Connection: Kesher Neshim
22
10:00 AM
Gray Panthers (Harris)
4:31 PM
Candlelighting
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
23
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Noah Rosner Bar Mitzvah
Main Shabbat Service
9:30 AM
Junior Congregation (6th grade)
10:30 AM
Shitufim (2nd - 5th grades and parents )
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
4:00 PM
Evelyn Goldin Bat Mitzvah
7:30 PM
Israel Media Series
24  Week 48
9:00 AM
Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
10:00 AM
Men's Club Program
B'nai Mitzvah Family Program
25
12:00 PM
Bridge
7:00 PM
Just For Tonight - NA Meeting
7:30 PM
Am Yisrael Chai Committee Meeting
26
8:15 AM
A Taste of Talmud
9:00 AM
Zhava - At the Well Group
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg
7:30 PM
Interfaith Thanksgiving Service - BUMC
27
Religious School Closed and BEPS Closes at Noon
28
Offices and Schools Closed
Rosh Hodesh
Thanksgiving
9:00 AM
Morning Minyan
29
Offices and Schools Closed
Rosh Hodesh
4:28 PM
Candlelighting
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
30
No Religious School or RS Services
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Samuel Berman Bar Mitzvah
Main Shabbat Service
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
Login and edit this calendar.