Logo      

Congregation Beth El


8215 Old Georgetown Road, Bethesda, MD 20814
Phone: (301) 652-2606   Fax: (301) 907-8559

More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Beth El Public
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
December 2018
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
25  Week 48
26
27
28
29
30
1
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Joshua Sidel Bar Mitzvah
Mia Koppel Bat Mitzvah
Main Shabbat Service
9:45 AM
Worship & Study Minyan
10:30 AM
Shitufim (3rd ,4th, and ,5th grades and families )
11:00 AM
Gan Shabbat
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
3:00 PM
5th - 8th Grade Ultimate Frisbee - OFFSITE
2  Week 49
Erev Hanukkah
9:00 AM
Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
10:00 AM
Latke-Hamantaschen Debate
12:00 PM
Book Chat
12:30 PM
Meditation
2:00 PM
Chug Kriah
3
Hanukkah 1st Day
10:00 AM
Gray Panthers V (Rudolph)
12:00 PM
Bridge
7:30 PM
Development Committee
4
Hanukkah 2nd Day
8:15 AM
A Taste of Talmud
1:30 PM
Conversational Hebrew
4:30 PM
RS Hanukkah Activities
6:30 PM
Upper School Pizza & Snack
Mah Jongg
5
Hanukkah 3rd Day
9:30 AM
Rabbi Harris's Torah Class
Rabbi Werbin's Class - CANCELLED
1:00 PM
Senior Caucus Meeting
2:00 PM
Roundtable with the Rabbi
4:30 PM
RS Hanukkah Activities
5:00 PM
BEPS Family Hanukkah Party
7:30 PM
Sisterhood Chocolate and Wine Tasti
6
Hanukkah 4th Day
9:45 AM
Torah Study with Marilyn Fine
12:00 PM
Dor L'Dor Senior Caucus Lunch
Bridge
6:30 PM
Tallit Workshop
7:30 PM
Am Yisrael Chai Meeting
8:30 PM
Hearing Men's Voices
7
Hanukkah 5th Day
4:27 PM
Candlelighting
6:00 PM
Families with Young Children Musical Nitzanim
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
Shir Yachad - Happy Half-Hour
7:00 PM
Shir Yachad Musical Service
7:45 PM
Oneg Shabbat Following Shir Yachad Service
8
Hanukkah 6th Day
Rosh Hodesh
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Sophia Lerner Bat Mitzvah
Main Shabbat Service
9:30 AM
Junior Congregation (6th grade)
10:30 AM
Shitufim (3rd ,4th, and ,5th grades and families )
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
3:00 PM
5th - 8th Grade Ultimate Frisbee - OFFSITE
9  Week 50
Hanukkah 7th Day
Rosh Hodesh
9:00 AM
Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
9:45 AM
Consecration Social - Bender A, Bender B
10:00 AM
Men's Club Program
12:00 PM
Bonim - Pottery Painting
Machar
10
Hanukkah 8th Day
12:00 PM
Bridge
7:30 PM
Sisterhood Rosh Chodesh Women's group
11
8:15 AM
A Taste of Talmud
6:30 PM
Upper School Pizza & Snack
Mah Jongg
7:30 PM
Sisterhood Shabbat Meeting
BEPS Board Meeting
9:00 PM
Jews and Brews - Offsite
12
9:30 AM
Rabbi Harris's Torah Class
Rabbi Werbin's Class
7:00 PM
Some Midrash In Your Life with Rabbi Werbin - OFFSITE
7:30 PM
Kesher Nashim
13
BEPS Closed - Professional Conference
8:15 AM
Mental Health Professionals Breakfast
9:30 AM
BEPS Kids Day
9:45 AM
Torah Study with Marilyn Fine
12:00 PM
Senior Caucus Brown Bag Lunch
Bridge
6:00 PM
Sorkin Fundraising Meeting
6:30 PM
Tallit Workshop
7:30 PM
Executive Committee Meeting - CANCELLED
14
9:30 AM
Gray Panthers (Rabbi Portnoy)
10:00 AM
Gray Panthers - Glazer
4:28 PM
Candlelighting
6:30 PM
Kol Haneshama Friday Evening Service
15
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Elliott Kaminski Bar Mtizvah
Miles Hillman Bar Mitzvah
Main Shabbat Service
9:30 AM
Junior Congregation (6th grade)
Minyan Chaverim
10:30 AM
Shitufim (3rd ,4th, and ,5th grades and families )
11:00 AM
Gan Shabbat
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
7:30 PM
Israel Media Series
16  Week 51
9:00 AM
Minyan
B'nai Mitzvah Mimosa (L'Chaim) Social tentative
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
10:00 AM
Men's Club Program
Sisterhood Board Mtng.
2021 B'nai Mitzvah Family Meeting
12:30 PM
Meditation
17
12:00 PM
Bridge
7:00 PM
Meditation
18
Fast of 10 Tevet
8:15 AM
A Taste of Talmud
1:30 PM
Conversational Hebrew
6:30 PM
Upper School Pizza & Snack
Mah Jongg
7:30 PM
MC-FACS Meeting
19
9:30 AM
Rabbi Harris's Torah Class
Rabbi Werbin's Class
12:00 PM
Res-Torah-ant with Rabbi Werbin - CharBar in DC
20
9:45 AM
Torah Study with Marilyn Fine
12:00 PM
Senior Caucus Luncheon
Bridge
6:30 PM
Tallit Workshop
21
4:31 PM
Candlelighting
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
22
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Alex Burton Bar Mitzvah
Main Shabbat Service
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
23  Week 52
9:00 AM
Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
10:00 AM
Men's Club Program
24
BEPS & Religious School Closed
7:30 AM
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Rina and Celia Shimshi B'not Mitzvah - time confirmed by Rabbi Harris
4:00 PM
Chinese Food & A Movie
8:00 PM
Minyan
25
Schools and Offices Closed
9:00 AM
Morning Minyan
5:00 PM
Evening Minyan
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg - CANCELLED
26
BEPS & Religious School Closed
27
BEPS & Religious School Closed
9:45 AM
Torah Study with Marilyn Fine
12:00 PM
Bridge
28
BEPS & Religious School Closed
4:36 PM
Candlelighting
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
29
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Main Shabbat Service
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
30  Week 1
9:00 AM
Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
10:00 AM
Men's Club Program
31
BEPS & Religious School Closed
5:00 PM
Evening Minyan
1
2
3
4
5
Login and edit this calendar.