Logo      

Congregation Beth El


8215 Old Georgetown Road, Bethesda, MD 20814
Phone: (301) 652-2606   Fax: (301) 907-8559

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Beth El Public
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
August 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 31
27
28
29
30
31
1
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Main Shabbat Service
9:45 AM
Worship & Study Minyan
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
1:00 PM
Torah Study
9:09 PM
Havdalah led by Hazzan Fradkin
2  Week 32
9:00 AM
Minyan
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
3
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Story Time with Carmen
3:00 PM
Art Class for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
7:00 PM
Jewish Meditation with Hazzan Fradkin
12 Steps Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
4
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Yoga for Kids with Vida Yoga Studios (Grades 1st-3rd)
12:00 PM
Lunch and learn Bethesda 2020 and King David's vision
1:15 PM
Beth El Conversational Hebrew Group
2:00 PM
Yoga for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
4:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 7th-12th)
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg and Canasta
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
5
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
1:00 PM
Art Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
2:00 PM
Roundtable with the Rabbi
2:15 PM
Older Elementary Book Club (3-5th grade)
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
6
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
Incoming 7th Grade Hangout
7:30 PM
Early Service Parsha Study
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
8:30 PM
Hearing Men's Voices
Hearing Men's Voices
7
8:00 AM
Jewish Meditation with Hazzan Fradkin
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Cooking Class (Grades 4th-6th)
1:00 PM
Story Time with Rozzie (Grades K-2nd)
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
Musical Friday Evening Shabbat Service
7:54 PM
Candlelighting
8
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Main Shabbat Service
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
1:00 PM
Torah Study
9:00 PM
Havdalah led by Hazzan Fradkin
9  Week 33
9:00 AM
Minyan
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
10:00 AM
BERS Summer Program Virtual Israel Tour
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
10
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
10:30 AM
Leam Lyons Bar Mitzvah
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Story Time with Carmen
3:00 PM
Art Class for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
7:00 PM
12 Steps Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
11
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Yoga for Kids with Vida Yoga Studios (Grades 1st-3rd)
12:00 PM
Lunch and learn Bethesda 2020 and King David's vision
1:15 PM
Beth El Conversational Hebrew Group
2:00 PM
Yoga for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
4:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 7th-12th)
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg and Canasta
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
12
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
1:00 PM
Art Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
13
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
10:00 AM
Addison Rosenberg Bat Mitzvah
12:00 PM
Addison Rosenberg photos
Bridge
1:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
Incoming 7th Grade Hangout
7:30 PM
Early Service Parsha Study
Kesher Nashim - Women's Cancer Connection
Executive Committee Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
14
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
10:30 AM
Gray Panthers
11:00 AM
Cooking Class (Grades 4th-6th)
1:00 PM
Story Time with Rozzie (Grades K-2nd)
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
Musical Friday Evening Shabbat Service
7:45 PM
Candlelighting
15
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Daniel Polott Bar Mitzvah
Main Shabbat Service
9:30 AM
Minyan Chaverim
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
1:00 PM
Torah Study
8:50 PM
Havdalah led by Hazzan Fradkin
16  Week 34
9:00 AM
Minyan
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
17
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
7:00 PM
12 Steps Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
18
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Lunch and learn Bethesda 2020 and King David's vision
1:15 PM
Beth El Conversational Hebrew Group
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg and Canasta
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
19
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
20
Rosh Hodesh
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Erika Bennett Bat Mitzvah
11:30 AM
Rabbi Portnoy "Awesomes"
12:00 PM
Senior Caucus Luncheon
7:30 PM
Early Service Parsha Study
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
21
Rosh Hodesh
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
Musical Friday Evening Shabbat Service
7:35 PM
Candlelighting
22
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Abigail Chesman Bat Mitzvah (rescheduled)
Main Shabbat Service
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
1:00 PM
Torah Study
8:40 PM
Havdalah led by Hazzan Fradkin
23  Week 35
9:00 AM
Minyan
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
11:00 AM
Meet Author Rachel Kadish
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
24
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
7:00 PM
12 Steps Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
25
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Lunch and learn Bethesda 2020 and King David's vision
1:15 PM
Beth El Conversational Hebrew Group
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg and Canasta
7:15 PM
Board Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
26
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
27
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
7:30 PM
Early Service Parsha Study
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
28
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
Musical Friday Evening Shabbat Service
7:25 PM
Candlelighting
29
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Ellie Rand Bat Mitzvah - in the Sanctuary
Main Shabbat Service
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
1:00 PM
Torah Study
5:30 PM
Sadie Ravitch Bat Mitzvah - confirm start time
8:30 PM
Havdalah led by Hazzan Fradkin
30  Week 36
9:00 AM
Minyan
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
31
12:00 PM
Bridge
7:00 PM
12 Steps Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
1
2
3
4
5
Login and edit this calendar.