Logo      

Congregation Beth El


8215 Old Georgetown Road, Bethesda, MD 20814
Phone: (301) 652-2606   Fax: (301) 907-8559

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Preferences
Beth El Public
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
July 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 27
29
30
1
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Rabbi Harris' Wednesday Morning Rambam Class
1:00 PM
Art Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
2:00 PM
Roundtable with the Rabbi
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
2
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
Incoming 7th Grade Hangout
5:00 PM
Torah with an Accent
7:30 PM
Early Service Parsha Study
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
8:30 PM
Hearing Men's Voices - Self-Reflection and Racial Justice: How Do I Respond?"
Hearing Men's Voices
3
Offices and BEST Camp Closed
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
9:00 AM
Morning Minyan
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
Musical Friday Evening Shabbat Service
8:19 PM
Candlelighting
4
Independence Day
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Main Shabbat Service
Main Shabbat Service
9:45 AM
Worship & Study Minyan
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
1:00 PM
Torah Study
5  Week 28
9:00 AM
Minyan
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
6
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Story Time with Carmen
3:00 PM
Art Class for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
5:00 PM
Middle School Book Club
7:00 PM
12 Steps Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
7
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
A Taste of Talmud
Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Yoga for Kids with Vida Yoga Studios (Grades 1st-3rd)
12:00 PM
Lunch and learn Bethesda 2020 and King David's vision
1:15 PM
Beth El Conversational Hebrew Group
2:00 PM
Yoga for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
4:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 7th-12th)
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg and Canasta
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
8
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
1:00 PM
Art Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
2:15 PM
Older Elementary Book Club (3-5th grade)
7:00 PM
High School Book Club
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
9
BEST Camp
Fast of 17th of Tammuz
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
Incoming 7th Grade Hangout
4:00 PM
K-2nd Grade Hebrew Through Movement
5:00 PM
Torah with an Accent
7:30 PM
Early Service Parsha Study
Executive Committee Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
10
BEST Camp
8:00 AM
Jewish Meditation with Hazzan Fradkin
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Cooking Class (Grades 4th-6th)
1:00 PM
Story Time with Rozzie (Grades K-2nd)
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
Musical Friday Evening Shabbat Service
8:17 PM
Candlelighting
11
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Main Shabbat Service
Main Shabbat Service
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
1:00 PM
Torah Study
9:25 PM
Havdalah led by Hazzan Fradkin
12  Week 29
9:00 AM
Minyan
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
11:00 AM
Meet Author Boris Fishman
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
13
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Story Time with Carmen
3:00 PM
Art Class for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
7:00 PM
Jewish Meditation with Hazzan Fradkin
12 Steps Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
14
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
A Taste of Talmud
Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Yoga for Kids with Vida Yoga Studios (Grades 1st-3rd)
1:15 PM
Beth El Conversational Hebrew Group
2:00 PM
Yoga for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
4:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 7th-12th)
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg and Canasta
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
15
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
1:00 PM
Art Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
16
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Senior Caucus Luncheon
1:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
Incoming 7th Grade Hangout
4:00 PM
K-2nd Grade Hebrew Through Movement
5:00 PM
Torah with an Accent
7:30 PM
Early Service Parsha Study
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
17
BEST Camp
8:00 AM
Jewish Meditation with Hazzan Fradkin
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Cooking Class (Grades 4th-6th)
1:00 PM
Story Time with Rozzie (Grades K-2nd)
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
Musical Friday Evening Shabbat Service
8:13 PM
Candlelighting
18
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Main Shabbat Service
Main Shabbat Service
9:30 AM
Minyan Chaverim
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
1:00 PM
Torah Study
9:21 PM
Havdalah led by Hazzan Fradkin
19  Week 30
9:00 AM
Minyan
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
20
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Story Time with Carmen
3:00 PM
Art Class for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
7:00 PM
Jewish Meditation with Hazzan Fradkin
12 Steps Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
21
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
A Taste of Talmud
Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Yoga for Kids with Vida Yoga Studios (Grades 1st-3rd)
1:15 PM
Beth El Conversational Hebrew Group
2:00 PM
Yoga for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
4:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 7th-12th)
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg and Canasta
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
22
BEST Camp
Rosh Hodesh
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
1:00 PM
Art Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
2:15 PM
Older Elementary Book Club (3-5th grade)
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
23
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
Incoming 7th Grade Hangout
4:00 PM
K-2nd Grade Hebrew Through Movement
5:00 PM
Torah with an Accent
7:30 PM
Early Service Parsha Study
Meet the Playwright: Bryan Halperin
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
24
BEST Camp
8:00 AM
Jewish Meditation with Hazzan Fradkin
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Cooking Class (Grades 4th-6th)
1:00 PM
Story Time with Rozzie (Grades K-2nd)
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
Musical Friday Evening Shabbat Service
8:08 PM
Candlelighting
25
7:30 AM
Early Shabbat Service
9:15 AM
Main Shabbat Service
Main Shabbat Service
11:00 AM
Nitzanim
12:45 PM
Shabbat Mincha Service
1:00 PM
Torah Study
9:15 PM
Havdalah led by Hazzan Fradkin
26  Week 31
9:00 AM
Minyan
Morning Minyan
9:30 AM
Men's Club Breakfast
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
27
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Story Time with Carmen
3:00 PM
Art Class for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
7:00 PM
Jewish Meditation with Hazzan Fradkin
12 Steps Meeting
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
28
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
A Taste of Talmud
Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Yoga for Kids with Vida Yoga Studios (Grades 1st-3rd)
12:00 PM
Lunch and learn Bethesda 2020 and King David's vision
1:15 PM
Beth El Conversational Hebrew Group
2:00 PM
Yoga for Kids (Grades 4th-6th)
4:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 7th-12th)
6:30 PM
Mah Jongg and Canasta
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
29
BEST Camp
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
1:00 PM
Art Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
Ma'ariv and Megillat Eicha
30
BEST Camp
Fast of Tisha B'Av
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
12:00 PM
Bridge
1:00 PM
Cooking Class (Grades 1st-3rd)
Incoming 7th Grade Hangout
4:00 PM
K-2nd Grade Hebrew Through Movement
5:00 PM
Torah with an Accent
7:30 PM
Early Service Parsha Study
8:00 PM
Evening Minyan
31
BEST Camp
8:00 AM
Jewish Meditation with Hazzan Fradkin
8:15 AM
Morning Minyan
11:00 AM
Cooking Class (Grades 4th-6th)
1:00 PM
Story Time with Rozzie (Grades K-2nd)
6:30 PM
Friday Evening Service
Musical Friday Evening Shabbat Service
8:01 PM
Candlelighting
1
Login and edit this calendar.